Welcome Package
Up to $10,000 + 500 Spins

Across your first five deposits

Wagering
40× bonus & spin winnings
Max bet (bonus active)
$8 AUD
Min deposit
$20 AUD
Max spin win
$300 AUD per offer

Lucky Dreams Casino $100 Deposit Bonus: How the Match Works

With Lucky Dreams Casino in Australia, a $100 first deposit receives a 100% match, adding a $100 bonus to your balance. The offer also includes free spins, with 40x wagering, an $8 maximum bet and a 7-day validity period to keep in mind.

Lucky Dreams Casino holds a licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Authority (CGA). Player data and financial transactions are protected by SSL encryption, and responsible gambling tools including self-exclusion are available on request.

  1. OperatorJust Entertainment B.V.
  2. Established2021
  3. Game Library14,000+ titles, 12,000+ pokies
  4. PlatformSOFTSWISS

What the $100 Deposit Bonus includes

The first welcome promotion matches 100% of your deposit up to $500. That makes the calculation simple: deposit $100 and the bonus amount is $100. The minimum deposit for this offer is $20, so the $100 example meets the entry requirement.

The opening deposit also comes with 100 free spins on Wild Cash X9990. The bonus amount and any free spin winnings both carry 40x wagering, while the offer remains valid for 7 days. Free spins from the welcome package are released in portions over consecutive days rather than being credited all at once.

A $100 deposit example

A $100 deposit receives a $100 match under the first 100% offer, plus 100 free spins on Wild Cash X9990. The bonus is subject to the $5,000 maximum conversion, while free spin winnings have a $300 maximum win per offer.

How the five-deposit welcome package builds

The first deposit is only the start of the welcome package. Across five deposits, you can receive up to $10,000 in combined match bonuses and 500 free spins. The later deposits use their own promo codes, match rates and featured games.

DepositMatch bonusFree spinsCode
1st100% up to $500100 on Wild Cash X9990No code
2nd100% up to $50050 on Lady Wolf MoonLUCKY2
3rd50% up to $1,00050 on Elvis Frog in VegasLUCKY3
4th25% up to $2,000100 on Bonanza BillionLUCKY4
5th20% up to $6,000200 on Lucky Lady DreamsLUCKY5

Each offer has a 7-day validity period. The free spins for the five deposits are awarded in daily portions over consecutive days, so the full spin allocation may not arrive in one go. The second through fifth deposits require LUCKY2, LUCKY3, LUCKY4 or LUCKY5 respectively.

How to claim the $100 match and free spins

The first deposit is the easiest offer to activate because no bonus code is required. You must be at least 18 years old, and one account per person is permitted.

  1. Register or log in

    Open your Lucky Dreams account or log in if you already have one. The offer applies to the first deposit in the welcome sequence.

  2. Select a deposit method

    Choose an available payment option and enter $100 as the deposit amount. The minimum deposit for the first offer is $20.

  3. Complete the deposit

    Submit the deposit without entering a promo code. The first offer includes the 100% match and 100 free spins on Wild Cash X9990.

  4. Keep the 7-day window in mind

    Use the bonus and free spin winnings within the stated 7-day validity period. While any bonus is active, keep each bet at or below $8.

  5. Apply the later codes

    For the next four welcome deposits, enter LUCKY2, LUCKY3, LUCKY4 or LUCKY5 for the matching offer.

You do not need to use the full five-deposit package. Each offer has separate terms, so check the match percentage, free spin game and code before making a later deposit.

How much wagering a $100 match creates

The standard wagering requirement is 40x the bonus amount and 40x any free spin winnings. On a $100 deposit with a $100 match, the bonus portion produces a $4,000 wagering figure: $100 multiplied by 40.

AmountCalculationWagering figure
$100 bonus$100 × 40$4,000
$20 free spin winnings$20 × 40$800
$100 bonus plus $20 spin winnings$4,000 + $800$4,800

The last row shows how bonus and free spin winnings can create separate wagering amounts that add together. It is a calculation example, not a promise of a return. Gambling uses real money, so set a budget before you play and only use funds you can afford to lose.

Which games count towards wagering

Pokies and slots contribute 100% towards the standard wagering requirement. Roulette contributes 25%, while jackpot games contribute 0%. For example, $100 wagered on roulette counts as $25 towards the requirement, while $100 on jackpot games adds nothing.

The key limits on the deposit bonus

The main terms are worth checking before you start. The $8 maximum bet applies while any bonus is active, so it covers the first offer as well as the later welcome deposits and standard promotions.

TermLimit
Minimum deposit$20
Wagering requirement40x bonus and free spin winnings
Maximum bet with a bonus active$8
Bonus validity7 days
Maximum bonus conversion$5,000
Maximum win from free spins$300 per offer

The $5,000 maximum bonus conversion applies to deposit bonuses. The $300 maximum win applies to free spin winnings from each offer. They are separate limits, so one should not be treated as a replacement for the other.

Keep bonus-active bets at $8 or less

The maximum bet while any bonus is active is $8 unless a different term is stated. Check your stake before each spin or hand while bonus funds or related winnings remain active.

Deposit methods that fit a $100 claim

A $100 deposit sits within the stated limits for several fiat payment methods. Visa and Mastercard accept deposits from $30 to $10,000 and process them instantly. Flexepin accepts $20 to $500, while AstroPay accepts $10 to $750; both are listed as instant.

MethodMinimumMaximumProcessing
Visa$30$10,000Instant
Mastercard$30$10,000Instant
Flexepin$20$500Instant
AstroPay$10$750Instant
MuchBetter$30$10,000Instant

Cryptocurrency deposits are also supported, including BTC, ETH, USDC, USDT, BNB, XRP and BCH. Crypto deposits have no maximum deposit limit. No processing fees apply to deposits or withdrawals.

The payment method still determines the available currency, minimum and maximum. The cashier shows the current limit for your method before you confirm the transaction.

What happens when you want to withdraw

KYC verification is required before any withdrawal can be processed. It is sensible to complete the account check before you need to request a payout, especially if your bonus play produces funds you want to withdraw.

ItemLimit or time
Minimum fiat withdrawal$30
Minimum Tether withdrawal20 USDT
Daily withdrawal limit$6,000
Weekly withdrawal limit$12,000
Monthly withdrawal limit$42,000
Standard fiat processing24-48 hours
Crypto processing1-24 hours

The stated win limit is $50,000 daily net. Bank transfers may take several days. Credit and debit cards and vouchers are not available for withdrawals, and no processing fees apply.

The Loyalty Program lets you earn points through real-money play and exchange them for bonus funds across seven city-themed levels. The separate VIP Program is determined by account activity and can include higher withdrawal limits, faster withdrawals, a personal VIP account manager, cash rebates and exclusive promotions.

Keep your play within a personal budget

Responsible gambling tools, including self-exclusion, are available through customer support. Live chat operates 24/7, and email support is available around the clock.

$100 Deposit Bonus: your questions

How much bonus comes with a $100 first deposit?

The first welcome offer gives a 100% match, so a $100 deposit receives a $100 bonus. It also includes 100 free spins on Wild Cash X9990.

What is the minimum deposit for the $100 offer?

The minimum deposit is $20. A $100 deposit meets the minimum qualifying amount.

Does the first deposit need a promo code?

No code is required for the first deposit offer. The later welcome deposits use LUCKY2, LUCKY3, LUCKY4 and LUCKY5.

How much wagering does a $100 bonus create?

The $100 bonus multiplied by 40 creates a $4,000 wagering figure. Any free spin winnings are also subject to 40x wagering.

What is the maximum bet with the bonus active?

The maximum bet is $8 while any bonus is active, unless a different term is stated.

How are the welcome free spins awarded?

The free spins are released in portions over consecutive days rather than all at once. Each welcome offer has a 7-day validity period.

Which games count towards the wagering requirement?

Pokies and slots contribute 100%, roulette contributes 25% and jackpot games contribute 0% towards the standard wagering requirement.

What is the maximum win from the free spins?

The maximum win from free spins is $300 per offer.

What is needed before withdrawing bonus winnings?

KYC verification is required before a withdrawal can be processed. The minimum fiat withdrawal is $30, with standard fiat processing of 24-48 hours and crypto processing of 1-24 hours.