Welcome Package
Up to $10,000 + 500 Spins

Across your first five deposits

Wagering
40× bonus & spin winnings
Max bet (bonus active)
$8 AUD
Min deposit
$20 AUD
Max spin win
$300 AUD per offer

Lucky Dreams Casino $50 Deposit Bonus: How to Use a $50 Deposit

A $50 deposit is enough to meet Lucky Dreams Casino's first-deposit minimum, giving you access to the opening match and free spins. The same amount also clears the $30 minimum for several recurring promotions, so you have more than one way to add value to your balance.

Lucky Dreams Casino holds a licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Authority (CGA). Player data and financial transactions are protected by SSL encryption, and responsible gambling tools including self-exclusion are available on request.

  1. OperatorJust Entertainment B.V.
  2. Established2021
  3. Game Library14,000+ titles, 12,000+ pokies
  4. PlatformSOFTSWISS

How a $50 deposit fits the available bonus offers

The strongest match for a $50 deposit is the first welcome offer. It gives you a 100% match, so a $50 deposit produces a $50 bonus, along with 100 free spins on Wild Cash X9990. The minimum deposit is $20, and no bonus code is required for this first step.

If you have already used the first welcome offer, the next deposits still accept $50. Their match percentages are smaller, but each comes with its own free-spin package. A No Deposit Bonus works differently because it does not begin with a deposit; the offers discussed here are built around making one.

DepositMatch from $50Free spinsCode
1$50100 on Wild Cash X9990No code required
2$5050 on Lady Wolf MoonLUCKY2
3$2550 on Elvis Frog in VegasLUCKY3
4$12.50100 on Bonanza BillionLUCKY4
5$10200 on Lucky Lady DreamsLUCKY5

A $50 first deposit gives you a $50 match

The $500 figure is the maximum match for deposit 1, not an automatic bonus. With a $50 deposit, the 100% match is $50.

First deposit: how to claim the match and free spins

The first offer is the cleanest choice if you are making your initial deposit. For Lucky Dreams Australia players, the $20 minimum means a $50 deposit qualifies comfortably, while the free-spin winnings have their own wagering requirement and a maximum win of $300 for that offer.

  1. Choose the first welcome offer

    Select the 100% match up to $500 with 100 free spins on Wild Cash X9990.

  2. Deposit $50

    Your deposit meets the $20 minimum. The match is calculated from the amount deposited, giving you a $50 bonus on this example.

  3. Skip the code field

    Deposit 1 does not need a bonus code. Codes apply to deposits 2 through 5 and to the recurring promotions.

  4. Use the free spins as they arrive

    The welcome free spins are released in portions over consecutive days rather than being added all at once.

  5. Keep the seven-day window in mind

    The standard welcome offer is valid for seven days, so plan your play around that period.

The full five-deposit package can reach $10,000 in combined match bonuses and 500 free spins, but each part is tied to its own deposit. You do not need to deposit $500 or $1,000 to use the first offer; the $50 example simply creates a smaller match beneath the stated cap.

Deposits two to five: codes, games and maximums

The later welcome offers all use a $20 minimum deposit. If you use $50 each time, the match amount changes with the percentage, while the free-spin game and code change on every deposit.

DepositMaximum offerFree-spin gameCode
2100% up to $500Lady Wolf Moon, 50 spinsLUCKY2
350% up to $1,000Elvis Frog in Vegas, 50 spinsLUCKY3
425% up to $2,000Bonanza Billion, 100 spinsLUCKY4
520% up to $6,000Lucky Lady Dreams, 200 spinsLUCKY5

For example, a $50 third deposit creates a $25 match, while a $50 fifth deposit creates a $10 match. Enter the matching code for the relevant deposit, then remember that the free spins are awarded in portions across consecutive days. Each welcome offer stays valid for seven days.

Weekly promotions that also accept a $50 deposit

A $50 deposit is above the $30 minimum used by most of the recurring promotions. That gives you several options beyond the five-deposit welcome package, including match offers, free spins and the daily Pick and Dream promotion.

PromotionResult from $50CodeMain terms
Monday Boost77 free spins on a designated HOT gameBOOST40x on winnings; valid 7 days
Crazy Tuesday$16.50 matchCRAZY33% up to $33; unlimited times per Tuesday; 40x; valid 7 days
Crazy Crypto Tuesday$16.50 crypto-specific bonusCRYPTO33% up to $300; crypto deposits only; 40x; valid 7 days
Thursday Combo$25 match plus 20 free spinsCOMBO50% up to $200; games revealed after deposit; 40x; valid 7 days
Happy Friday50 free spinsHAPPY40x; valid 7 days
Super Weekend$33 matchWEEKEND66% up to $66; available Saturday and Sunday; 40x; valid 7 days
Monthly Reload$50 matchMONTH100% up to $500 once per month; 40x; valid 7 days
Pick and DreamA prize from a chosen treasure boxDREAMDeposit at least $30; available once daily; standard bonus terms apply

Wild Wednesday is another deposit promotion with a $30 minimum. It awards a random prize when cards are shuffled, with a maximum bonus of $100. For a loss-based option, Live Cashback returns 10% of losses on Lucky Dreams Blackjack from Thursday and Friday, with a $10 minimum, a $1,000 maximum, Saturday crediting, three days to claim and 5x wagering.

Wagering, free spins and the $8 maximum bet

The main detail to work out before claiming any standard deposit offer is the 40x wagering requirement. It applies to the bonus amount and to free-spin winnings. While a bonus is active, the maximum bet is $8, and the maximum conversion from a deposit bonus is $5,000.

RuleTermHow it affects you
Standard bonus wagering40x bonus and free-spin winningsBoth parts contribute to the wagering target
Maximum bet$8 while any bonus is activeKeep each bet at or below this amount
Free-spin maximum win$300 per offerThe free-spin win cap applies to each offer
Bonus conversion$5,000 maximumThis is the maximum converted from a deposit bonus
Validity7 daysComplete the applicable wagering within the offer period

Here is the simple $50 first-deposit example. The $50 match creates a bonus wagering target of $2,000 because 40 multiplied by $50 equals $2,000. If the free spins produce $20 in winnings, those winnings add another $800 to the target, making $2,800 in total wagering for both parts.

Game contribution matters too. Pokies and slots count for 100% of wagering, roulette counts for 25%, and jackpot games count for 0%. So $100 wagered on pokies contributes $100, while $100 wagered on roulette contributes $25.

Set your $8 bet limit before you start

The maximum bet applies whenever a bonus is active. A $50 deposit does not change that ceiling, so keep the limit in mind across every qualifying game.

Depositing $50 and withdrawing your winnings

Several payment methods accept a $50 deposit, and Lucky Dreams Casino does not charge processing fees on deposits or withdrawals. Visa and Mastercard both accept deposits from $30 to $10,000, while Flexepin starts at $20 and AstroPay starts at $10. These listed options are processed instantly.

MethodMinimumMaximumProcessing
Visa$30$10,000Instant
Mastercard$30$10,000Instant
Flexepin$20$500Instant
AstroPay$10$750Instant
MuchBetter$30$10,000Instant

Cryptocurrency deposits also have no maximum. Supported options include Bitcoin, Ethereum, USDT, USDC, Binance Coin, Ripple and Bitcoin Cash, among others. Multiple currencies can be held in one account, with additional currencies added through My Account and Add Currency.

The minimum fiat withdrawal is $30. Standard limits are $6,000 per day, $12,000 per week and $42,000 per month, with a $50,000 daily net win limit. KYC verification is required before a payout can be processed, and credit or debit cards and vouchers are not available for withdrawals.

Fiat withdrawals are processed within 24-48 hours, while crypto withdrawals are processed within 1-24 hours. Bank transfers may take several days. There are no processing fees for withdrawals.

Using the bonus on mobile and playing responsibly

Lucky Dreams Casino uses a mobile-first design, and its dedicated app includes the games and full account features. You can manage deposits and withdrawals on mobile, and all games, including live dealer games, are available on modern smartphones and tablets. More demanding games require landscape orientation.

If you need help with a code, payment or account question, live chat operates 24/7. Email support is available around the clock, and phone support is also offered. The platform uses SSL encryption for player data and financial transactions.

Keep the $50 within your entertainment budget

Bonuses add play conditions to real-money gambling, and they do not guarantee a win. Players must be 18 or older. Responsible gambling tools, including self-exclusion, are available through customer support.

$50 Deposit Bonus: your questions

Can I make a $50 first deposit at Lucky Dreams Casino?

Yes. The first welcome offer has a $20 minimum deposit, so $50 qualifies. A $50 deposit receives a $50 match and 100 free spins on Wild Cash X9990.

What bonus code do I use for the first $50 deposit?

No code is needed for deposit 1. Codes LUCKY2, LUCKY3, LUCKY4 and LUCKY5 apply to deposits 2, 3, 4 and 5 respectively.

How much wagering comes from a $50 welcome bonus?

A $50 bonus at 40x creates a $2,000 wagering target. Free-spin winnings are also wagered at 40x, so $20 in spin winnings would add $800.

Can I use a $50 deposit for weekly promotions?

Yes. The recurring promotions with a $30 minimum accept a $50 deposit. Crazy Tuesday would produce a $16.50 match, Thursday Combo a $25 match plus 20 free spins, and Super Weekend a $33 match.

How long are the standard deposit bonuses valid?

Standard deposit bonuses are valid for seven days. Welcome free spins are released in portions over consecutive days rather than all at once.

What is the maximum bet while the $50 bonus is active?

The maximum bet is $8 while any bonus is active. This applies across the standard welcome and deposit promotions.

What is the minimum amount I can withdraw?

The minimum fiat withdrawal is $30, while the minimum Tether withdrawal is 20 USDT. KYC verification must be completed before a payout can be processed.

How quickly are withdrawals processed?

Standard fiat withdrawals are processed within 24-48 hours, and crypto withdrawals within 1-24 hours. Bank transfers may take several days.