Welcome Package
Up to $10,000 + 500 Spins

Across your first five deposits

Wagering
40× bonus & spin winnings
Max bet (bonus active)
$8 AUD
Min deposit
$20 AUD
Max spin win
$300 AUD per offer

Lucky Dreams Casino Bonuses: Welcome Offers, Spins and VIP Rewards

Lucky Dreams Casino Online gives you several ways to add value to a deposit, from a five-step welcome package to weekly promotions, cashback and loyalty rewards. The key is matching the offer to your budget and checking the wagering, time limit and maximum bet before you start.

Lucky Dreams Casino holds a licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Authority (CGA). Player data and financial transactions are protected by SSL encryption, and responsible gambling tools including self-exclusion are available on request.

  1. OperatorJust Entertainment B.V.
  2. Established2021
  3. Game Library14,000+ titles, 12,000+ pokies
  4. PlatformSOFTSWISS

Welcome bonus: five deposits, up to $10,000 and 500 free spins

The welcome plan runs across your first five deposits. Together, the match bonuses can reach $10,000, with 500 free spins included across the package. Every welcome deposit has a $20 minimum, so the first step is accessible with a smaller starting amount.

DepositMatch bonusMinimum deposit
1100% up to $500$20
2100% up to $500$20
350% up to $1,000$20
425% up to $2,000$20
520% up to $6,000$20

All five offers use 40x wagering on the bonus amount and free spin winnings. The bonus period lasts 7 days, the maximum bet while a bonus is active is $8, and the maximum conversion from a deposit bonus is $5,000. A simple example: a $20 first deposit receives a $20 match, so the bonus amount creates $800 in wagering based on 40x, before any free spin winnings are added.

Keep every bonus bet at $8 or less

The $8 maximum bet applies while any bonus is active. It is worth setting your stake with this rule in mind before you begin playing.

Deposit bonuses: recurring ways to top up during the week

The regular deposit promotions give you another reason to plan a top-up around a particular day. Most use a $30 minimum and 40x wagering, with a 7-day validity period. Pick the offer that suits your deposit method and the type of reward you prefer.

PromotionRewardDeposit and timing
Crazy Tuesday33% match up to $33 per deposit$30 minimum; unlimited times per Tuesday
Crazy Crypto Tuesday33% crypto-specific bonus up to $300$30 minimum; Tuesdays and crypto deposits only
Thursday Combo50% bonus up to $200$30 minimum; Thursday
Super Weekend66% bonus up to $66$30 minimum; Saturdays and Sundays
Monthly Reload100% bonus up to $500$30 minimum; once per month
Wild WednesdayRandom prize when shuffling cards; maximum bonus $100$30 minimum
Pick and DreamChoose a treasure box for a prizeDeposit at least $30; once daily

Pick and Dream uses standard bonus terms and lets you choose a treasure box after making the qualifying deposit. Thursday Combo also includes free spins, while the dedicated free-spin offers are set out below so you can see the games and quantities in one place.

Starting with the right deposit size for your bonus

If you are searching for a No Deposit Bonus, the closest starting point is the first welcome offer, which begins with a $20 deposit. The recurring deposit promotions start at $30, while the high-roller welcome offer starts at $500. That gives you three clear budget points to compare before choosing.

  • Use the $20 welcome minimum if you want to begin with the lowest stated entry amount.
  • Look at the match cap, not just the percentage, because a larger percentage does not always create the largest bonus.
  • Allow for the 40x wagering requirement and the 7-day validity period.
  • Keep your stake at $8 or below whenever a bonus is active.
  • During Registration, note the offer you want; after Login, apply any required code before completing the qualifying deposit.

Bonuses are optional, so there is no need to choose the biggest headline amount if the deposit or wagering target does not suit your entertainment budget. A smaller offer with a clear plan can be easier to manage.

Free spins: the games, quantities and timing

The welcome package contains 500 free spins in total, spread across five deposits. The spins from welcome deposits are not delivered in one batch; they arrive in portions over consecutive days. That timing matters if you are planning when to use them.

OfferFree spinsGame or availability
Welcome deposit 1100Wild Cash X9990
Welcome deposit 250Lady Wolf Moon
Welcome deposit 350Elvis Frog in Vegas
Welcome deposit 4100Bonanza Billion
Welcome deposit 5200Lucky Lady Dreams
Monday Boost77A designated HOT game
Happy Friday50Friday free-spin promotion
Thursday Combo20Limited games revealed after deposit

Welcome free spin winnings carry 40x wagering, and the maximum win from each free-spin offer is $300. Monday Boost, Happy Friday and Thursday Combo each have a $30 minimum deposit, with 7-day validity and 40x wagering on the relevant winnings.

Cashback and the high-roller welcome offer

Live Cashback applies to losses in the exclusive Lucky Dreams Blackjack game on Thursdays and Fridays. It returns 10%, with a minimum cashback amount of $10 and a maximum of $1,000. Cashback is credited on Saturdays, must be claimed within 3 days, and carries 5x wagering.

FeatureTerm
Deposit match125% up to $2,500
Cashback10% up to $1,000 during the first 7 days
Minimum deposit$500
CodeNo bonus code required
Wagering and validity40x wagering; 7-day validity

For the high-roller offer, cashback is calculated after the first 7 days and credited on day 8. It is aimed at a larger opening deposit, so compare the $500 minimum with the smaller welcome stages before deciding.

Promo Code: which code belongs to each offer

A Promo Code is required for most of the staged and recurring offers. The first welcome deposit and the high-roller welcome offer do not require one. Enter the code linked to the promotion you intend to claim rather than mixing codes between offers.

CodeOfferReward
LUCKY2Second welcome deposit100% up to $500 + 50 free spins
LUCKY3Third welcome deposit50% up to $1,000 + 50 free spins
LUCKY4Fourth welcome deposit25% up to $2,000 + 100 free spins
LUCKY5Fifth welcome deposit20% up to $6,000 + 200 free spins
BOOSTMonday Boost77 free spins
CRAZYCrazy Tuesday33% up to $33
CRYPTOCrazy Crypto Tuesday33% up to $300
COMBOThursday Combo50% up to $200 + 20 free spins
HAPPYHappy Friday50 free spins
WEEKENDSuper Weekend66% up to $66
MONTHMonthly Reload100% up to $500
DREAMPick and DreamA treasure-box prize

Codes such as CRAZY, WEEKEND and MONTH have their own day or frequency rules, so the code alone is not the whole offer. Check the matching minimum deposit and validity window before you use it.

VIP Program: activity-based benefits beyond regular bonuses

The VIP Program is separate from the seven-level loyalty scheme. Membership is determined by account activity, and benefits can include higher withdrawal limits, faster withdrawals, a personal VIP account manager, VIP-only tournaments and promotions, events, gifts, cash rebates and cash advances.

  • Exclusive VIP races and leaderboards
  • VIP tournaments and promotions
  • Personal account management
  • Cash rebates and cash advances
  • VIP events and gifts
  • Non-casino prizes such as tickets to Formula 1 races, the World Cup final and the Australian Open

The VIP offer sits alongside the regular deposit bonuses rather than replacing them. As VIP status advances, withdrawal limits increase, while the account activity benefits remain separate from points earned in the loyalty programme.

Loyalty Program: seven levels and exchangeable rewards

The Loyalty Program uses seven city-themed levels. You earn points by playing real-money games, then exchange points for bonus funds at the rate attached to your level. Loyalty rewards begin after approximately two weeks of active gameplay.

LevelPoints requiredLevel-up rewardExchange reward
Atlantic City0$10$10 at 500 points
Sun City2,000$100$50
Melbourne Crown4,000$500$150
Venice10,000$2,000$500
Macao30,000$15,000$2,000
Montecarlo50,000$40,000$4,000
Las Vegas100,000$50,000-worth trip to Las Vegas + $100,000 cash$10,000

The exchange reward becomes available at each level's stated rate. The top Las Vegas level combines the $50,000-worth trip with $100,000 credited to the account, making it the largest loyalty milestone.

Bonuses: your questions

What is included in the Lucky Dreams welcome bonus?

The five-deposit package offers up to $10,000 in combined match bonuses and 500 free spins. Deposits one to five provide different match percentages and caps, with a $20 minimum deposit for each stage.

What is the minimum deposit for the first welcome offer?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $20. The first deposit gives a 100% match up to $500 and does not require a bonus code.

What wagering applies to the bonuses?

Standard bonuses require 40x wagering on the bonus amount and free spin winnings. Pokies and slots contribute 100%, roulette contributes 25%, and jackpot games contribute 0%.

What is the maximum bet while a bonus is active?

The maximum bet is $8 while any bonus is active unless a different rule applies to the specific offer.

How long are the standard bonuses valid?

The welcome offers and standard recurring bonuses are valid for 7 days. Live Cashback has a separate 3-day claim period after it is credited.

Which code is used for the second welcome deposit?

Use LUCKY2 for the second welcome deposit. It provides a 100% match up to $500 and 50 free spins on Lady Wolf Moon.

When do the welcome free spins arrive?

The free spins are awarded in portions over consecutive days rather than all at once. The maximum win from each welcome free-spin offer is $300.

How does Lucky Dreams Blackjack cashback work?

Live Cashback returns 10% of losses from Lucky Dreams Blackjack on Thursdays and Fridays, from $10 up to $1,000. It is credited on Saturdays and carries 5x wagering.

How is the VIP Program different from the Loyalty Program?

The VIP Program is based on account activity and includes benefits such as an account manager, cash rebates, exclusive promotions and events. The Loyalty Program uses points earned through real-money play and has seven city-themed levels.