Welcome Package
Up to $10,000 + 500 Spins

Across your first five deposits

Wagering
40× bonus & spin winnings
Max bet (bonus active)
$8 AUD
Min deposit
$20 AUD
Max spin win
$300 AUD per offer

Lucky Dreams Casino $300 Deposit Bonus: Claim the Crypto Match

Looking for a $300 Deposit Bonus at Lucky Dreams Casino? The closest match is Crazy Crypto Tuesday: a 33% crypto-only deposit bonus capped at $300, with code CRYPTO, a $30 minimum deposit and 40× wagering. Here’s how the maths, claim steps and payout rules fit together.

Lucky Dreams Casino holds a licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Authority (CGA). Player data and financial transactions are protected by SSL encryption, and responsible gambling tools including self-exclusion are available on request.

  1. OperatorJust Entertainment B.V.
  2. Established2021
  3. Game Library14,000+ titles, 12,000+ pokies
  4. PlatformSOFTSWISS

The $300 crypto match: rate, code and key terms

For Lucky Dreams Casino Australia players, the $300 figure refers to the maximum bonus on Crazy Crypto Tuesday. The promotion adds 33% to a qualifying cryptocurrency deposit, up to a $300 bonus. You need to deposit at least $30 and enter the code CRYPTO.

TermDetails
Bonus rate33% deposit match
Maximum bonusUp to $300
Minimum deposit$30
Deposit typeCryptocurrency only
Promo codeCRYPTO
Wagering40×
Validity7 days

A $300 deposit does not create a $300 bonus

The match is calculated at 33%. A $300 deposit produces a $99 bonus. The $300 amount is the promotion’s cap, reached when the calculated match goes above that figure.

How much the 33% match adds to your deposit

The calculation is straightforward: multiply the deposit by 0.33, then apply the $300 maximum. The table below shows the bonus amount and the 40× wagering figure attached to it. These examples use the matched bonus only, not the original deposit.

Deposit33% match40× wagering figure
$30$9$360
$300$99$3,960
$500$165$6,600
$1,000$300 after the cap$12,000

So, if you deposit $500, the promotional balance is $165 and the standard wagering calculation is $6,600. At a $1,000 deposit, 33% would be $330, but the offer limits the bonus to $300. It’s worth doing this little bit of maths before you claim, honestly, because the deposit size affects the play requirement as well as the extra balance.

Set your budget before you start

The match gives you extra promotional funds, but it does not remove the real-money risk of gambling. Choose a deposit you can afford and treat the bonus as entertainment credit with conditions.

How to claim the bonus with a cryptocurrency deposit

  1. Check the minimum

    Prepare a cryptocurrency deposit of at least $30. This is the minimum for Crazy Crypto Tuesday.

  2. Choose a supported crypto route

    Available cryptocurrency deposit options include Bitcoin, Binance, Bitcoin Cash, Ethereum, Ripple and Tether. USDC, Cardano, Tron and Litecoin are also supported.

  3. Enter the code

    Apply CRYPTO in the promotion field before completing the deposit.

  4. Confirm the deposit

    Complete the cryptocurrency payment using the chosen method. Cryptocurrency deposits carry no maximum deposit limit.

  5. Keep the seven-day window in mind

    The bonus remains valid for 7 days, so plan your play around that period rather than leaving the promotional balance unused.

MethodMinimum deposit
Bitcoin0.0001 BTC
Binance0.01 BNB
Bitcoin Cash0.001 BCH
Ethereum0.01 ETH
Ripple0.001 XRP
Tether0.01 USDT

The $30 promotion minimum and the payment method minimum are separate details to keep in mind. For example, the offer needs at least $30, while the crypto cashier may display the minimum in the coin being used. Deposits have no processing fees.

You must be 18 or older and only one account per person is permitted. KYC verification is required before a withdrawal can be processed, so using accurate account details from the beginning makes the eventual payout step easier.

Wagering rules: what counts and what changes the maths

The standard requirement is 40× the bonus amount. With a $99 match, that produces a $3,960 wagering figure. The game contribution affects how quickly that figure is credited: pokies and slots contribute in full, while roulette contributes one quarter and jackpot games contribute zero.

Game typeContribution
Pokies and slots100%
Roulette25%
Jackpot games0%

As a simple example, a $100 roulette stake contributes $25 to the wagering counter. If you were working through a $99 bonus, the stated requirement would still be $3,960, but roulette’s 25% contribution means more total roulette stakes are needed than the same calculation on pokies.

The maximum bet while any bonus is active is $8. That limit applies across standard bonus play, so keep each stake at or below $8 until the promotional wagering is finished. Deposit bonuses also have a maximum conversion of $5,000.

The $8 maximum bet matters

A larger stake does not make the 40× requirement disappear. Staying within the $8 maximum protects the bonus terms while you work through the qualifying play.

Other Lucky Dreams promotions with larger or smaller match amounts

Crazy Crypto Tuesday is one option in the wider Welcome Bonus and promotions line-up. The five-deposit welcome package can reach $10,000 in combined match bonuses and includes 500 free spins. Deposits two through five use their own codes, while the first deposit does not require a code.

DepositMatch and free spinsCodeMinimum depositFeatured game
1100% up to $500 + 100 free spinsNo code required$20Wild Cash X9990
2100% up to $500 + 50 free spinsLUCKY2$20Lady Wolf Moon
350% up to $1,000 + 50 free spinsLUCKY3$20Elvis Frog in Vegas
425% up to $2,000 + 100 free spinsLUCKY4$20Bonanza Billion
520% up to $6,000 + 200 free spinsLUCKY5$20Lucky Lady Dreams

The welcome deposits use 40× wagering on the bonus and free spin winnings, a $8 maximum bet, a $5,000 maximum bonus conversion and 7-day validity. The free spins are awarded in portions over consecutive days rather than arriving in one batch. Each free-spin offer has a maximum win of $300.

There are also recurring deposit promotions. Monthly Reload gives a 100% match up to $500 once per month with code MONTH and a $30 minimum deposit. Thursday Combo gives 50% up to $200 plus 20 free spins with code COMBO, also from a $30 deposit. Both use 40× wagering and 7-day validity.

For a larger first deposit, the high-roller welcome offer gives a 125% match up to $2,500 plus 10% Cashback up to $1,000 during the first 7 days. It requires at least $500, has 40× wagering and does not require a bonus code. Live Cashback is a separate option: 10% of losses on Lucky Dreams Blackjack from Thursday and Friday, with a $10 minimum, a $1,000 maximum, 5× wagering and three days to claim after Saturday crediting.

What happens when you finish the wagering requirement

Once the promotional conditions have been met, the maximum conversion from a deposit bonus is $5,000. Before requesting a payout, make sure the account has completed KYC verification. There are no processing fees for withdrawals.

LimitAmount
Minimum fiat withdrawal$30
Minimum Tether withdrawal20 USDT
Daily withdrawal limit$6,000
Weekly withdrawal limit$12,000
Monthly withdrawal limit$42,000
Daily net win limit$50,000
MethodMinimumMaximumProcessing time
Interac Combined$30$4,0001-2 business days
Inpay$300$6,0001-24 hours
Bitcoin0.0006 BTC0.12 BTC1-24 hours
Ethereum0.01 ETH20 ETH1-24 hours
Tether20 USDT4,000 USDT1-24 hours
EcoPayz$30$6,0001-24 hours

Cryptocurrency withdrawals are processed within 1-24 hours, while standard fiat withdrawals are processed within 24-48 hours. Bank transfers may take several days. The method you choose can also have its own minimum and maximum, so check those figures when preparing the request.

Keep the promotion manageable while you play

A $300 maximum bonus can sound attractive, but the 40× calculation is the part that deserves your attention. You do not need to chase the cap. A smaller deposit creates a smaller match and a smaller wagering figure, which may fit your budget more comfortably.

  • Set a spending limit before making the deposit.
  • Keep every bonus-active bet at or below $8.
  • Remember that roulette contributes 25% and jackpot games contribute 0% toward wagering.
  • Use the 7-day validity period as a clear stopping point.
  • Take a break if play stops feeling enjoyable.

Responsible gambling tools, including self-exclusion, are available through customer support. Live chat operates 24/7, email support is available around the clock, and phone support is also offered if you need help with an account or promotion.

$300 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the Lucky Dreams Casino $300 Deposit Bonus?

It is Crazy Crypto Tuesday, a 33% cryptocurrency deposit match capped at $300. The minimum deposit is $30, and the code is CRYPTO.

What does a $300 deposit earn?

At the 33% rate, a $300 deposit produces a $99 bonus. The related 40× wagering figure is $3,960.

What code should I use for the crypto bonus?

Use CRYPTO. The promotion is for cryptocurrency deposits and has a $30 minimum deposit.

How much wagering applies to the bonus?

The standard requirement is 40× the bonus amount. A $300 bonus therefore creates a $12,000 wagering figure.

What is the maximum bet during bonus play?

The maximum bet while any bonus is active is $8.

How long is the $300 crypto bonus valid?

The promotion is valid for 7 days, so players need to plan their activity accordingly. Any bonus funds or free spins awarded must be used within that window, or they will expire and be removed from the account. It is worth checking the full terms at Lucky Dreams Casino to confirm which games count toward the wagering requirement during this period.

Which games contribute to the wagering requirement?

Pokies and slots contribute 100%, roulette contributes 25%, and jackpot games contribute 0%.

What do I need before withdrawing bonus winnings?

KYC verification must be completed before a withdrawal can be processed. The minimum fiat withdrawal is $30, while the minimum Tether withdrawal is 20 USDT.